Lonavala to Pune Local Train Time Table

There are a total of 17 local trains running between Lonavala to Pune way, in this article you will get all these trains latest time table, Lonavala to Pune local train time table updated in 2020.

Lonavala to Pune Local Train Time Table 1

Station Name1st Local2nd Local3rd Local4th Local5th Local
LONAVALA-5:206:35-7:25
MALAVALI-5:286:41-7:33
KAMSHET-5:356:48-7:39
KANHE-5:396:52-7:43
VADGAON-05:4306:57-07:49
TALEGAON00:0505:4807:0107:5007:54
GHORWADI00:0905:5207:0607:5407:59
BEGDEWADI00:1205:5507:0907:5708:04
DEHU ROAD00:1605:5907:1308:0108:08
AKURDI00:2106:0407:1908:0608:13
CHINCHWAD00:2506:0807:2308:1008:17
PIMPRI00:3006:1207:2808:1408:22
KASARWADI00:3306:1507:3008:1708:25
DAPODI00:3706:1907:3408:2108:29
KHADKI00:4206:2307:3808:2508:33
SHIVAJINAGAR00:4706:2807:4308:3008:38
PUNE01:0506:4007:5508:4008:50

Lonavala to Pune Local Train Time Table 2

STATION NAME6th Local7th Local8th Local9th Local10th Local
LONAVALA08:20-10:1011:3014:00
MALAVALI08:28-10:1811:3814:08
KAMSHET08:35-10:2511:4514:15
KANHE08:39-10:2911:4914:19
VADGAON08:43-10:3311:5314:23
TALEGAON08:4809:5710:3811:5814:28
GHORWADI08:5210:0110:4212:0214:32
BEGDEWADI08:5510:0410:4512:0514:35
DEHUROAD08:5910:0810:4912:0914:39
AKURDI09:0410:1310:5412:1414:44
CHINCHWAD09:0810:1710:5812:1814:48
PIMPRI09:1210:2111:0212:2214:52
KASARWADI09:1510:2411:0512:2514:55
DAPODI09:1910:2811:0912:2914:59
KHADKI9:2310:3211:1312:3315:03
SHIVAJINAGAR9:2810:4011:4012:3815:08
PUNE9:40-11:5512:5015:20

Lonavala to Pune Local Train Time Table 3

STATION NAME11th Local12th Local13th Local14th Local15th Local
LONAVAlA14:5515:40-17:2518:20
MALAVALI15:0315:48-17:3318:28
KAMSHET15:1015:55-17:4018:35
KANHE15:1415:59-17:4418:39
VADGAON15:1816:04-17:4818:43
TALEGAON15:2316:1016:4017:5318:48
GHORWADI15:2716:1316:4417:5718:52
BEGDEWADI15:3016:1716:4718:0018:55
DEHUROAD15:3416:2116:5118:0418:59
AKURDI15:3916:2416:5618:0919:04
CHINCHWAD15:4316:3017:0018:1319:08
PIMPRI15:4716:3417:0418:1719:12
KASARWADI15:5016:3817:0718:2019:15
DAPODI15:5416:4317:1118:2419:19
KHADKI15:5816:4817:1518:2819:23
SHIVAJINAGAR16:0316:5317:2018:3519:28
PUNE16:1517:0517:3018:4519:40

Lonavala to Pune Local Train Time Table 4

STATION NAME16th Local17th Local18th Local19th Local20th Local
LONAVAlA19:0019:3520:4021:3522:05
MALAVALI-19:4420:4821:4322:13
KAMSHET-19:5120:5521:5022:20
KANHE-19:5520:5921:5422:24
VADGAON-19:5921:0321:5822:28
TALEGAON19:2820:0421:0822:0322:33
GHORWADI19:3220:0821:1222:0722:37
BEGDEWADI19:3520:1121:1522:1022:40
DEHUROAD19:3920:1521:1922:1422:44
AKURDI19:4420:2021:2422:1922:49
CHINCHWAD19:4820:2421:2822:2322:53
PIMPRI19:5220:2821:3222:2722:57
KASARWADI19:5520:3121:3522:3023:00
DAPODI19:5920:3521:3922:3423:04
KHADKI20:0320:3921:4322:3823:08
SHIVAJINAGAR20:2520:4021:4822:4323:13
PUNE-20:5222:0022:5523:25

Lonavala to Pune Local Train Time Table 5

STATION NAME21th Local22th LocalKarjat Pass.
LONAVAlA22:3523:4016:10
MALAVALI22:4323:4716:19
KAMSHET22:5023:5416:27
KANHE22:5423:5816:32
VADGAON22:580:0216:39
TALEGAON23:000:0716:48
GHORWADI23:070:1116:54
BEGDEWADI23:1000:14-
DEHUROAD23:1400:1817:00
AKURDI23:1900:2317:07
CHINCHWAD23:2400:2717:17
PIMPRI23:2800:3217:21
KASARWADI23:3100:3717:24
DAPODI23:3500:4117:28
KHADKI23:3900:4617:33
SHIVAJINAGAR23:4400:5117:53
PUNE00:2001:3518:15

There are four express trains also available that go from Lonavala via Pune, whose names are Koyna Express, Sinhagad Express, Sahyadri Express, and Deccan Express.

Lonavala to Pune Express Trains Time Table

Sinhagad Express

LONAVALA

CHINCHWAD

PIMPRI

KHADKI

SHIVAJI NAGAR

Pune

17:10

17:47

17:52

18:05

18:15

18:30

Koyna Express

LONAVALA

TALEGAON

CHINCHWAD

KHADKI

SHIVAJI NAGAR

Pune

11:15

11:40

12:00

12:12

12:20

12:40

Sahyadri Express

LONAVALA

TALEGAON

DEHU ROAD

PIMPRI

KHADKI

SHIVAJI NAGAR

Pune

20:25

20:52

21:05

21:18

21:28

21:35

21:50

Deccan Express

LONAVALA

TALEGAON

KHADKI

SHIVAJI NAGAR

Pune

09:50

10:15

10:43

10:43

11:12

Leave a Reply